2014 Competitions

2014 Entry and Award Catalog

The Pony Express
Exhibitor Rules

Division I — General Exhibits & Special Cooking Contests Rules

Department A Nursery & Landscaping
Department C Honey & Honey Products
Department DA Horticultural Products
Department DB Agronomic Products
Department EA Art
Department EB School Art Show
Department EC Photography
Department FA Baked Foods
Department FB Preserved Foods
Department G Clothing
Department H Crafts
Department HA Wood Carving
Department HB Wood Turning
Department HC Jewelry
Department HD Senior Citizen Crafts
Department HE Quilting
Department HF Hand Weaving & Spinning
Department HG Shoe Box Parade Float
Department I Career-Technical Education Booth
Department J Community Club Booth
Department KA Youth (ages 6-8, 9-13 & 14-19)
Department KB Very Special Arts (Special Disabilities & Needs; Ages 6 & Older)
Department KC Participation (ages 5 & under)
Entry Form for Departments A through KC
Department L Cooking Contests
Entry Form for Department L
Recipe Format Sheet for Department L
Department M Flower & Garden
Entry Form for Department M
Class Form for Department M

Division II — Livestock Show Schedules, Rules & Health Regulations

Department N Swine Show
Department O Meat Goat Shows
Department PA Open Feeder Calf Pen Show
Department PB Open Brahman Show
Department PC Open All Breed Heifer Show
Department R Dairy Cattle Shows
Department S Meat Breed Sheep Shows
Department T Wool Breed Sheep Shows
Department U Junior Beef Cattle Shows
Department V Dairy Goat Shows
Entry Form for Departments N through V
Sheep/Goat Identifi cation Tag Request Form
Farm ID Request Form
Department W Very Special Livestock Show
Entry Form for Very Special Livestock Show
Department X - Poultry Shows - General Rules and Regulations
Department XA-XF Youth Poultry & Pigeon Shows
Department XG Youth Poultry Showmanship
Department XH Open Heritage Turkey Shows
Department XI Youth Market Turkey Show
Department Y Rabbit Show
Department Z Display Livestock
Department ZZ Llama Show

Division III

Department AA Gospel Singing Competition
Department BB Clogging Championship
Department CC Fair Pageant